Choir Members / Koorlede: 2010

1st Sopranos

  1. Albertus, Kelsey, York High School, George
  2. Augustus, Farren, Vine Christian School, George
  3. Barnard, Juan-Mari, Outeniqua High School, George
  4. Barnardo, Elisa, George-South Primary School, George
  5. Bronkhorst, Janke, Denneoord Primary School, George
  6. Bruinders, Lizanne, Outeniqua High School, George
  7. Coetsee, Carmen, George
  8. Coertze, Danielle, York High School, George
  9. Cook, Maxine, George-South Primary School, George
  10. Dippenaar, Germare, Park Primary School, Mossel Bay
  11. Hofmeyr, Lishe, Outeniqua High, George
  12. Jacobs, Jacobus, Hartenbos Primary School, Hartenbos
  13. Janse van Rensburg, Vicky-Ann, Outeniqua Primary, George
  14. Joubert, Erin, Outeniqua Primary, George
  15. Jullies, Terry-Ann, Outeniqua High, George
  16. Louw, Suenet, Outeniqua High, George
  17. Potgieter, Cara, Park Primary, Mossel Bay
  18. Prinsloo, Alicia, Park Primary, Mossel Bay
  19. Pylman, Cynthia, George-South Primary, George
  20. Siboto, Zizipho, York High, George
  21. Stander, Bernardt, George-South Primary, George
  22. Struyweg, Cherie, George-South Primary, George
  23. Tait, Anja, Outeniqua High, George 
  24. Tait, Este, George-South Primary, George
  25. Van der Merwe, Chantelle, George
  26. Van der Walt, Carien, Outeniqua High School, George
  27. Van der Westhuizen, Maronel, Outeniqua High, George
  28. Van der Westhuizen, Chante, Glenwood House Preparatory School, George
  29. Van Wyk, Ashanti, Holy Cross Primary School, George
  30. Visser, Courtney, York High, George
  31. Visser, Danelle, George-South Primary, George 
  32. Webber, Ncuthukazi, York High, George

 

2nd Sopranos

  1. Bernardo, Chantel, George-South Primary, George
  2. De Bruin, Andria, Hartenbos Primary, Hartenbos
  3. De Swardt, Valenti, Outeniqua Primary School, George
  4. Dippenaar, Ané, Milkwood Primary School, Mossel Bay
  5. Douglas, Jeane, Outeniqua Primary, George
  6. Engelbrecht, Cornel, Hartenbos Primary, Hartenbos
  7. Fourie, MarJoandi,  Outeniqua Primary, George
  8. Gardiner, Leandre, York High School, George
  9. Header, Suraya, George-South Primary, George
  10. Jansen v Rensburg, Tehilah, Hartenbos Primary, Hartenbos
  11. Kroutz, Krishka, York High School, George
  12. Lingenvelder, Christian, Denneoord Primary, George
  13. Lingenvelder, Eleesha, Outeniqua High School, George
  14. Lottering, Inge, Denneoord Primary School, George  
  15. Marashela, Sinomvuzo, Denneoord Primary, George
  16. Mare, Maryke, Outeniqua High, George
  17. Mbotyi, Lona, York High, George
  18. Potgieter, Jean-Mari, Hartenbos Primary, Hartenbos
  19. Potgieter, Melissa-Jane, Denneoord Primary, George
  20. Spies, Kira, Outeniqua High School, George
  21. Tobias, Psalm, Outeniqua Primary, George
  22. Thorpe, Nicole, George-South Primary, George
  23. Van Niekerk, C.K. Outeniqua Primary, George
  24. Van Rensburg, Jenise, PW Botha College, George
  25. Vermaak, Amorei, Outeniqua High, George
  26. Vogel, Lisa, Outeniqua Primary School, George  

 

1st Altos

  1. Bell, Juasinta, Vine Christian School, George
  2. Bester, Nelene, George-South Primary, George
  3. Carelse, Candice, Outeniqua Primary, George
  4. Emmerich, Amone, Denneoord Primary, George
  5. Jansen v Vuuren, Ylandi, Denneoord Primary, George
  6. Lingenvelder, Julian, Denneoord Primary, George
  7. October, Jamy-LeeOuteniqua Primary, George
  8. Oosthuizen, Jo-Ann, George-South Primary, George
  9. Sandilands, Delia, Punt High School, Mossel Bay
  10. Solomons, Cara, Outeniqua High School, George  
  11. Smith, Shanna, George-South Primary, George
  12. Van Wyk, Le-Quin, George-South Primary, George
  13. Van Wyk, Arnu, Point High School, Mossel Bay

2nd Altos

  1. Beeka, Justin, York High, George
  2. Cona, Khanya, York High, George  
  3. Esterhuizen, Bea, Outeniqua High, George
  4. Grimsell, Wilbur, York High, George
  5. Hollander, Arno, Outeniqua High, George
  6. Hollander, Nicolene, Outeniqua High, George
  7. Petersen, Throy, York High, George    
  8. Scholtz, Kayla, York High, George
  9. West, Jacques, Glenwood House Prep, George